2002 Mathematics Game

This Web page is intended to record solutions submitted by students in grades three through twelve. Submissions will be posted starting February 1, 2002.

Rules: use the digits in the year 2002 and the operations of +, -, x, ÷, sqrt (square root), ^ (raise to a power), and ! (factorial), along with grouping symbols, to write expressions for the counting numbers 1 through 100. Please read and follow the rules carefully.

Teachers may print out worksheets for students to record their findings, or print sheets of manipulatives for students to use.

STUDENT SOLUTIONS

  Solution Name Grade School
1        
  20/20 Emily Abrahams 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2-2+0^0 Kocsis Andras 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2^0x2^0 Jared Ashworth 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2/2+0+0 Katherine Bauer 9 West Junior High School
  202^0 Jennifer Bell 9 West Jr. High School
  2^0+0^2 Hamid Reza Biazar 11 Tehran High School
  2-2+0!+0 Luke Bilek 7 Radnor Middle School
  2^0*2^0 Luke Bornheimer 8 Graham and Parks
  2/2+0+0 Josh Burkhart 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2/2 + 0 + 0 Emily Bushmann 9 West Junior High School
  (2/2)+0+0 Cory B 5 Akron Elementary School
  (2/2)+0+0 Max B 5 Akron Elementary School
  2-(2-(0^0)) Zachary B. 6 Parker Middle School
  2^0 + 0^2 Robert Calhoun 11 Brookstone
  20/20 Tim Capasso 6 Parker Middle School
  2-2+0+0! Heather Corroon 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2/2)+0-0 Brendan C 6 Parker Middle School
  (20/2)^0 Ryan C 6 Parker Middle School
  20/20 Tim C 6 Parker Middle School
  2/2+0+0 Frank Duplissis 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  22x0+0! Ryan Ebner 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2/2+0+0 Ashley Eevardi 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  0^0+2-2 Avi Feygin 5 Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy
  (2x0)+2-0! Eric Fitterling 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2-2+0+0! Justin Ford 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  2^0*2^0 Zach French 10 North Springs High School
  (2/2)+0+0 Anna F 5 Akron Elementary
  2-2+0^0

2/2+0-0

Nagy Gabriella 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2/2 +0 +0

2 +0! +0 -2

Lisa Gardner 6 Lincoln Middle School
  2/2+0+0 Dani Garfinkel 10 Jewish Educational Center
  2+0^0-2 Stevenson Gravlee 9 Brookstone
  20/20 Meredith Harrison 9 West Junior High School
  2/2+0+0 Matthew Hocherman 10 J.E.C./R.T.M.A.
  .02/.02 James Hopfenblatt 9 West Junior High School
  2/2+0-0 Katie Huber 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2+0+0)/2 Kelly Hudson 11 North Springs High School
  (2/2) +(0+0) Mary Claire Jones 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2^0+0*2 Sándor Kazi 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  20/20 Ryan Kunkle 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2/2+00 Joan K 6 Parker Middle School
  2/2+0+0 Tom Lesure 12 McCann Technical High School
  (2-0!)x(2-0!) Amanda Lloyd 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  ( 2/2 ) + 0 + 0

(2-2)+(0!-0)

Andrea Marinescu 6 Mount Olive Middle School
  0!+2-2+0 Scott McCool 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2^0)*(2^0) Ryan McNeil 9 West Junior High School
  (2^0)(2^0) Adriana Mdo 8 Carr Intermediate
  (2/2)+0+0 Amanda Meighan 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  20/20 Oszkár Mihály 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2^0)*(2^0) Alex Morgovsky 3 UPenn
  (2/2)+0-0 Nicholas M. 5 Akron Elementary
  (2-0-2)+0! Alex Navone 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  0! * 0! + 2 - 2 Murat Ozen 7 The Koc Elementary School
  0!+0+2-2

2 / 2 * (0! * 0!)

Amy Patel 10 North Springs High School
  (2/2)+0+0 Daniel Pareja 10 Templeton Secondary
  (2-2)+0!+0 Holly Pekkala 9 West Junior High School
  2+2+0!+0 Bereczki PÈter 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2x0)+(2-0!) Pritika P. 6 Parker Middle School
  0!+0+2-2 Amanda Reed 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2/2+0+0 Brooke Reitz 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2^0*2^0 Jennifer Robbins 12 North Springs High School
  (2x0)+2^0 Nick R 6 Parker Middle School
  20/20 Michael Sauer 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  (2^0)*(2^0) Emily Seifert 12 North Springs High School
  20/20 Pat Shahabian 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2/2)-0+0 Meghan Shoff 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2/2+0+0 Emma Sowers 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  (((2^0)+(0^0)-0)/2)! Carter Staples 11 Brookstone School
  2^0*2^0 Sam Steinberg 10 North Springs High School
  2-2+0!+0 John Strika 11 North Springs High School
  2-2+0^0 Major Tam·s 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2^0)*(2^0) Misam Taherbhai 10 North Springs High School
  2-2+0+0! Michael Tiffany 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2-2+0!-0 Ryan T 6 Parker Middle School
  (2/2)-0+0 Amber Verser 5 Mary Blair Elementary
  0!-0+(2-2) April Verser 8 Walt Clark Middle School
  20/20 George Vulov 10 North Springs High School
  (2-0!)x(2-0!) Sean Wagner 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  20/20 Abbie Williamson 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  20/20 Christina Yoder 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2+0+0)/2 Paul Yoon 10 North Springs High School
  2-2^0+0

2+0^0-2

2-2+0^0

Cs·nyi Zolt·n 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2/2+0+0 Marisa 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  2/2+0+0 Melanie 6 Barnstable Middle School
  202^0 Pat 12 McCann Technical High School
  0.2/0.2 Alex, Laura, and Chiara 9 International School of Toulouse
  2/2 -0-0

2/2 -0 + 0

2/2 + 0 - 0

20/20

WINGS 5 5 Ridgeway Elementary School
         
2        
  2+(0*2)+0 Shivani Agarwal 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2^0+2^0

2+0^20

Kocsis Andras 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  0*20+2 Ben Arscott 6 I.S.T
  2^0+2^0 Jared Ashworth 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  20*0+2 Jennifer Bell 9 West Jr. High School
  2 + 0 + ( 0 * 2 ) Hamid Reza Biazar 11 Tehran High School
  2-2+0!+0! Luke Bilek 7 Radnor Middle School
  (2^0)(0+2) Hunter Brooks 12 Durham Academy
  (2-2)+0!+0! Josh Burkhart 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2+0)x0+2 Cory B 5 Akron Elementary School
  (0+2)x0+2 Max B 5 Akron Elementary School
  2+(2*0)+0 Zachary B. 6 Parker Middle School
  (2+0)/(2-0!) Jody A. Cohen 10 North Springs High School
  2-2+0!+0! Heather Corroon 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2*0+0+2 Ryan C 6 Parker Middle School
  (2*0)+(0+2) Tim C 6 Parker Middle School
  (2x0)+2+0 Sarah D 8 Burncoat Middle
  (2*0)+2+0 Ashley Eevardi 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  (0!+2)!/(2+0!) Kristin Euchler 4 Clarksburg Elementary
  (2x0x0)+2 William Fan 8 Sampson G Smith
  (2x0x0)+2 Eric Fitterling 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  0/2+2+0 Nagy Gabriella 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2+0!+0!-2

2^0 +2^0

Lisa Gardner 6 Lincoln Middle School
  (2^0)+(2^0) Andrew Giangiulio 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2+0!+0!-2 Meredith Harrison 9 West Junior High School
  2*0+2+0 James Hopfenblatt 9 West Junior High School
  2+0+(0/2) Kelly Hudson 11 North Springs High School
  2^0+2^0 Sándor Kazi 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2x0+0+2 Lauren Kornacki 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  (2^2-0!)- 0! Ryan Kunkle 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2*0)0+2 Travis Lane 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2-2+0!+0! Tom Lesure 12 McCann Technical High School
  (2x0)+2+0 Amanda Lloyd 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  [(sqrt(2)x0!)x(sqrt(2)x0!)] Ashley Maignan 9 Brookstone School
  (2x0)+(2+0) Justin Marchigiano 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  20x0+2

2!+0-0/2

Ashleigh Mark 10 Brookstone School
  (2*0)+2+0 Ryan McNeil 9 West Junior High School
  (2+0)*0+2 Amanda Meighan 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  (0x2)+0+2 Adriana Montes De Oca 8 Carr Intermediate
  (2^0) + (2^0) Alex Morgovsky 3 UPenn
  (2+0)x0+2 Nicholas M. 5 Akron Elementary
  (2-2)+0!+0! Alex Navone 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2 * 2 - (0! + 0!) Murat Ozen 7 The Koc Elementary School
  (2^0)+(2^0) Daniel Pareja 10 Templeton Secondary
  2(0*0!)+ 2

2(2^0)+0

0+(2! x 2^0)

Daniel Parker 9 Brookstone
  2-0!-0!+2 Amy Patel 10 North Springs High School
  (2-2)+(0!+0!) Holly Pekkala 9 West Junior Highschool
  0!+0!-2+2

(2-0!)*2+0

Tiffany Petties-Smith 10 North Springs High School
  2x0+2+0 Josh Phelps 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2*0+0+2 Collin Picciuti 9 Mount Olive Middle School
  0/2+0+2 Amanda Reed 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2x0)+2+0 Brooke Reitz 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2+0+(0/2) Jennifer Robbins 12 North Springs High School
  (2x0)+(0+2) Nick R 6 Parker Middle School
  (2+0)/(2-0!) Emily Seifert 12 North Springs High School
  2x0+0+2 Pat Shahabian 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2+2-0!-0! John Strika 11 North Springs High School
  2x0+0+2 Darren Sultan 4 Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy
  (0!+0!)*(2/2) Misam Taherbhai 10 North Springs High School
  2^0+2^0 Major Tam·s 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2-2+0!+0! Michael Tiffany 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2*0)+0+2 Alex Thompson 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  (2^0)+(2^0) Chris Tilley 9 West Junior High School
  2-2+0!+0! Ryan T 6 Parker Middle School
  2/2+0!+0 Amber Verser 5 Mary Blair Elementary
  2-2+0!+0! April Verser 8 Walt Clark Middle School
  2 + 0! + 0! - 2 George Vulov 10 North Springs High School
  (2x0!)x(2-0!) Sean Wagner 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2x0+2-0 Christina Yoder 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2^0+2^0 Cs·nyi Zolt·n 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2*0)+(2+0) Jamie 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  2+0+(0*2) Melanie 6 Barnstable Middle School
  2*0+0+2 Pat 12 McCann Technical High School
  0/2+2+0 Nik, Jeff 6 Barnstable Middle School
  (2-0)+(2x0)

20 x 0 + 2

2x0 - 0 + 2

Wings5 5 Ridgeway Elementary School
         
3        
  (2!-0!)*2!+0!

2^0+2-0

Kocsis Andras 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2^0+2)+0 Jared Ashworth 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  20^0+2 Jennifer Bell 9 West Jr. High School
  ( 2 + 0 ! ) + ( 0 * 2 ) Hamid Reza Biazar 11 Tehran High School
  2+2-0-0! Luke Bilek 7 Radnor Middle School
  (2+0!)+2x0 Josh Burkhart 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2^0 + 2 + 0 Emily Bushmann 9 West Junior High School
  2^0+2+0 Kevin Buckler 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  (2x2)-0^0 Cory B 5 Akron Elementary School
  2+0+2^0 Zachary B. 6 Parker Middle School
  2*2-0!*0! Jody A. Cohen 10 North Springs High School
  2x2+0-0! Heather Corroon 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2^2-0^0 Tim C 6 Parker Middle School
  2*0+2+0!

2^2-0!+0

Ashley Eevardi 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  2+0+0+1 Jenni Elia 12 Brookstone
  (2x2)-0!+0 Eric Fitterling 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2*0+2+0! Justin Ford 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  (2x2)-0!+0 Anna F 5 Akron Elementary
  2^2-0!+0 Nagy Gabriella 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2^0+0+2 Lisa Gardner 6 Lincoln Middle School
  2x1+2^0 Lilla Gazsó 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2^0+2)+0 Andrew Giangiulio 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2/2+0!+0! Kyle Greth 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2^0-0+2 Christian Hansen 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2^0+0+2 Dorothy Harmer 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2+2-0!+0 Meredith Harrison 9 West Junior High School
  2^0+2-0 Julia Higginbotham 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2+(2)^0+0 James Hopfenblatt 9 West Junior High School
  2^0+2+0 Sándor Kazi 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  0+2+2+0 Melissa Kosheff 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  (2^2-0!)x 0! Ryan Kunkle 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2^0)+(2+0) Travis Lane 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2^2-0!+0 Tom Lesure 12 McCann Technical High School
  (2+0)+(2-0!) Amanda Lloyd 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  20^0+2 Ashleigh Mark 10 Brookstone School
  2^0+2+0 Ryan McNeil 9 West Junior High School
  2+2^0+0 Adriana Mdo 8 Carr Intermediate
  2^0+2+0 Alyssa Migliore 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2+(2^0)^0 Alex Morgovsky 3 UPenn
  2^0+2+0 Katie M. 6 Parker Middle School
  (2x2)-0^0 Nicholas M. 5 Akron Elementary
  (2+2)-0!+0 Alex Navone 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2^2-0^0 Kirsch Norbert 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2 * 2 - 0! * 0! Murat Ozen 7 The Koc Elementary School
  2+0+(2^0) Daniel Pareja 10 Templeton Secondary
  2^0-(-2!)+0 Daniel Parker 9 Brookstone School
  2+2-0!+0 Amy Patel 10 North Springs High School
  2^0+2+0 David Poehler 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2+2-0!+0 Amanda Reed 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2/2+0!+0! Brooke Reitz 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2+0!+(0/2) Jennifer Robbins 12 North Springs High School
  (2^0)+(2+0) Nick R 6 Parker Middle School
  2^0+2+0 Michael Sauer 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2*2-0!+0 Emily Seifert 12 North Springs High School
  2+2-0!+0 Meghan Shoff 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2^0+2+0 Sam Steinberg 10 North Springs High School
  2+2-0!+0 John Strika 11 North Springs High School
  0!+0!+(2/2) Misam Taherbhai 10 North Springs High School
  2^2-0^0

2-0^0+2

Major Tam·s 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2x0+2+0! Michael Tiffany 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2^0)+2+0 Michael Tuohey 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2+2-0!+0 Ryan T 6 Parker Middle School
  2/2+0!+0! Amber Verser 5 Mary Blair Elementary
  2+2-0!+0 April Verser 8 Walt Clark Middle School
  2/2 + 0! + 0! George Vulov 10 North Springs High School
  (2+0!)x(2-0!) Sean Wagner 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2+0!+(0*2) Dana Wei 7 Radnor Middle School
  2+2-0!-0 Abbie Williamson 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2x0+2+0! Christina Yoder 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2+2)-0!+0 Paul Yoon 10 North Springs High School
  2^2-0^0

20^0+2

2-0^0+2

Cs·nyi Zolt·n 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  20^0+2 Pat 12 McCann Technical High School
  2+2+0-0! Kelly Hudson and Jackie Wolfson 11 North Springs High School
         
4        
  2!+2^0+0! Kocsis Andras 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2+2)+(0+0) Jared Ashworth 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2^2+0+0 Mike Asibra-Minta 11 North Springs High School
  2+2+0+0 Jennifer Bell 9 West Jr. High School
  2 + 0 + 0 + 2 Hamid Reza Biazar 11 Tehran High School
  2+2+0+0 Luke Bilek 7 Radnor Middle School
  2+2+0+0 Josh Burkhart 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2^2 + 0 + 0 Emily Bushmann 9 West Junior High School
  2+2+0+0 Kevin Buckler 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  (2+0)-0+2 Cory B 5 Akron Elementary School
  (2+0)-0+2 Max B 5 Akron Elementary School
  20(.2)+0 Zachary B. 6 Parker Middle School
  2+2+0*0! Jody A. Cohen 10 North Springs High School
  2x2+0+0 Heather Corroon 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2+2)-0+0 Brendan C 6 Parker Middle School
  2^2+0+0 Ryan C 6 Parker Middle School
  (2+2)+(0+0) Tim C 6 Parker Middle School
  {2+0}-0+2 Jordan Damiano 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2+2+0+0 Frank Duplissis 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  2^2+0+0 Ashley Eevardi 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  2+2+0+0 Eric Fitterling 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2+2+0+0 Zach French 10 North Springs High School
  (2+0)-0+2 Anna F 5 Akron Elementary
  2+0+0+2 Lisa Gardner 6 Lincoln Middle School
  2+0+0+2 Lilla Gazsó 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2+0+0+2 Stevenson Gravlee 9 Brookstone
  2+2+0+0 Kyle Greth 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2+0)-0+2 Christian Hansen 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  (2+0)-0+2 Dorothy Harmer 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2+2+0+0 Meredith Harrison 9 West Junior High School
  2+0+2+0 James Hopfenblatt 9 West Junior High School
  0+0+2+2 Katie Huber 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2+2+0+0 Sándor Kazi 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2+2+0+0 Lajos Korcsok 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2+0)-0+2 Lauren Kornacki 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  (2!-0) + (2-0) Ryan Kunkle 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2^2+0+0 Tom Lesure 12 McCann Technical High School
  2x2+0+0 Elana Levy 4 Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy
  2+2+0+0 Amanda Lloyd 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  [sqrt(2+0!+0!)x2]

(2x0!)-0+2!

Ashley Maignan 9 Brookstone School
  2+0+0+2 Justin Marchigiano 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  2^2-0+0 Ashleigh Mark 10 Brookstone School
  (2 + 0) - 0 + 2 Bobby Matthew 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  2!+2!+0+0 Scott McCool 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2*2)+0+0 Ryan McNeil 9 West Junior High School
  O.2x20 Adriana Mdo 8 Carr Intermediate
  2+2+0+0 Amanda Meighan 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  (2+0)+(2+0) Alyssa Migliore 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2*0!+2*0! Oszkár Mihály 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2*2)/(0^0) Alex Morgovsky 3 UPenn
  2*2-0+0 Katie M. 6 Parker Middle School
  (2+0)-0+2 Nicholas M. 5 Akron Elementary
  (2+0)-0+2 Alex Navone 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2x2+0+0 Kirsch Norbert 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2 * 2 + 0! - 0! Murat Ozen 7 The Koc Elementary School
  (2^2)+0+0 Daniel Pareja 10 Templeton Secondary
  2+0+0+2 Amy Patel 10 North Springs High School
  2+0+0+2 Tiffany Petties-Smith 10 North Springs High School
  (2+0)+(0+2) Pritika P. 6 Parker Middle School
  2+2+0+0 Amanda Reed 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2+0)-0+2 Brooke Reitz 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2*2+0+0 Jennifer Robbins 12 North Springs High School
  (2+2)+(0+0) Nick R 6 Parker Middle School
  (2+0)-0+2 Michael Sauer 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2*2+0+0 Emily Seifert 12 North Springs High School
  2+2+0+0 Pat Shahabian 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2x2)-0+0 Meghan Shoff 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2+0)-0+2 Arielle Sklavos 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2x2+0+0 Carter Staples 11 Brookstone School
  0!*2*2*0! Sam Steinberg 10 North Springs High School
  2+2+0+0 John Strika 11 North Springs High School
  2+0-0+2 Elizabeth Swift 10 Brookstone School
  2^2*0^0 V·rnagy Szabina 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2+0+0+2 Misam Taherbhai 10 North Springs High School
  0+0+2^2 Major Tam·s 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2+0)-0+2 Alex Thompson 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2+2+0+0 Michael Tiffany 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2+0)-0+2 Michael Tuohey 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2+2-0-0 Ryan T 6 Parker Middle School
  (2*2)+0-0 Amber Verser 5 Mary Blair Elementary
  2^2+0+0 April Verser 8 Walt Clark Middle School
  2 + 0 + 0 + 2 George Vulov 10 North Springs High School
  (2x0!)+(2x0!) Sean Wagner 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2+0+2+0 Christina Yoder 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2+0)-0+2 Paul Yoon 10 North Springs High School
  0+0+2^2 Cs·nyi Zolt·n 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2+0)* (2+0) Jamie 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  2+0+0+2 Pat 12 McCann Technical High School
  (2+0) - 0 + 2

(2x2) + 0 - 0

WINGS 5 5 Ridgeway Elementary School
         
5        
  2^2+0^0 Kocsis Andras 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  0!+(2+2)+0 Jared Ashworth 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2^2+0!+0 Mike Asibra-Minta 11 North Springs High School
  2*2+0!+0 Katherine Bauer 9 West Junior High School
  2 + 0! + 0 + 2 Hamid Reza Biazar 11 Tehran High School
  2+2+0!-0 Etahn Bradley 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2+2+0!+0 Josh Burkhart 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2x2)+0^0 Cory B 5 Akron Elementary School
  2+2+0^0 Zachary B. 6 Parker Middle School
  2+2+0!*0! Jody A. Cohen 10 North Springs High School
  2x2+0+0! Heather Corroon 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2+2+0^0 Ryan C 6 Parker Middle School
  2^2+0^0 Tim C 6 Parker Middle School
  2+2+0!+0 Melanie Detjens 6 Barnstable Middle School
  2x2+0!+0 Ryan Ebner 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2^2+0!+0 Ashley Eevardi 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  2+2+0+0! Eric Fitterling 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2x2)+0!-0 Anna F 5 Akron Elementary
  2+0!+0+2 Lisa Gardner 6 Lincoln Middle School
  2x2+0^0 Lilla Gazsó 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2+2+0!+0 Kyle Greth 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2x2+0!+0 Dorothy Harmer 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2+2+0!+0 Meredith Harrison 9 West Junior High School
  2+2+0!+0 James Hopfenblatt 9 West Junior High School
  0+2x2+0! Katie Huber 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2+2+0!+0 Sándor Kazi 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2x2+0!+0 Lauren Kornacki 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  (2^2+ 0!)x 0! Ryan Kunkle 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2+2+0!+0 Tom Lesure 12 McCann Technical High School
  2+2+0+0! Elana Levy 4 Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy
  (2+0!)+(0+2) Amanda Lloyd 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2+2)+0^0 Ciaran Maguire 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2*2+0+0! Candice Mathusek 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  [(2+0!)x(sqrt0!)+2] Ashley Maignan 9 Brookstone School
  2+2+0!+0 Ryan McNeil 9 West Junior High School
  (2x2)+(0^0) Adriana Mdo 8 Carr Intermediate
  (2+2+0!)*0! Oszkár Mihály 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2+2 + (0^0) Alex Morgovsky 3 UPenn
  2^2+0^0 Katie M. 6 Parker Middle School
  (2+2)+0!+0 Alex Navone 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2x2+0^0 Kirsch Norbert 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2 + 2(0!) + 0! Murat Ozen 7 The Koc Elementary School
  (2^2)+0!+0 Daniel Pareja 10 Templeton Secondary
  2+0!+2+0 Amy Patel 10 North Springs High School
  2+0!+2+0 Tiffany Petties-Smith 10 North Springs High School
  (0^0)+(2+2) Pritika P. 6 Parker Middle School
  2+2+0!+0 Amanda Reed 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  0!+2+2+0 Brooke Reitz 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2*2+0!+0 Jennifer Robbins 12 North Springs High School
  (2+2)+0^0 Nick R 6 Parker Middle School
  (2*2)+0!+0 Michael Sauer 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2+2+0!+0 Emily Seifert 12 North Springs High School
  2+2+0+0! Pat Shahabian 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2x2)+0!-0 Meghan Shoff 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2+2+0!+0 Sam Steinberg 10 North Springs High School
  2^2+0!+0 John Strika 11 North Springs High School
  2^2+0^0 V·rnagy Szabina 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2^2)+0^0 Misam Taherbhai 10 North Springs High School
  2+2+0^0 Major Tam·s 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2+2+0!+0 Michael Tiffany 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2+2+0!-0 Ryan T 6 Parker Middle School
  2^2+0!+0 April Verser 8 Walt Clark Middle School
  2 ^ 2 + 0 ^ 0 George Vulov 10 North Springs High School
  (0!x0!)+(2x2) Sean Wagner 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2+2+0!+0 Sarah Wood 9 West Junior High School
  2+0+2+0! Christina Yoder 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2+2)+0!+0 Paul Yoon 10 North Springs High School
  2^2+0^0

2+2+0^0

Cs·nyi Zolt·n 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2+2+(0^0) Pat 12 McCann Technical High School
         
6        
  0!+2^2+0! Kocsis Andras 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2^0+2)!+0 Claire Are 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2^2+0!+0! Mike Asibra-Minta 11 North Springs High School
  ( 2 + 0! ) * ( 0! * 2 ) Hamid Reza Biazar 11 Tehran High School
  2+2+0!+0! Luke Bilek 7 Radnor Middle School
  2+0!+0!+2 Josh Burkhart 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2+2+0!+0! Jody A. Cohen 10 North Springs High School
  2!+2!+0!+0! Ann Conger 12 Brookstone School
  2x2+0!+0! Heather Corroon 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (0!+0!)^2+2 Brendan C 6 Parker Middle School
  2*(0^0+2) Tim C 6 Parker Middle School
  (2+2^0)!+0 Colleen Downey 7 Quabbin
  (2^2)+0!+0! Zoe Dyak 1 Powder Springs Elementary
  2^2+0!+0! Ashley Eevardi 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  2+2+0!+0! Eric Fitterling 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2+0!+0!+2 Lisa Gardner 6 Lincoln Middle School
  2x2+0!+0! Lilla Gazsó 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2+2+0!+0! Kyle Greth 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2+2^0)!+0

2+2+0!+0!

Meredith Harrison 9 West Junior High School
  (2+2^0)!+0 James Hopfenblatt 9 West Junior High School
  0!+2x2+0! Katie Huber 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2+2+0!+0! Sándor Kazi 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2^2+ 0!)+ 0! Ryan Kunkle 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2+2+0!+0! Tom Lesure 12 McCann Technical High School
  2+2+0!+0! Elana Levy 4 Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy
  (2+0!)x(0+2) Amanda Lloyd 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  [(2x0!)x(2+0!)]

((2+0!)+0!)+2

Ashley Maignan 9 Brookstone School
  2^2+(0!+0!) Andrea Marinescu 6 Mount Olive Middle School
  (SQRT((0!+2)!+(0!+2)))! James Masters 9 International School of Toulouse
  2+2+0!+0! Ryan McNeil 9 West Junior High School
  2+2+0!+0! Oszkár Mihály 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  2 + 2+ 0! + 0! Alex Morgovsky 3 UPenn
  2+2+0!+0! Katie M. 6 Parker Middle School
  (2+2)+0!+0! Nicholas M. 5 Akron Elementary
  (2+2)+0!+0! Alex Navone 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2 + 2 + 0! + 0! Murat Ozen 7 The Koc Elementary School
  (2^2)+0!+0! Daniel Pareja 10 Templeton Secondary
  2+0!+2+0! Amy Patel 10 North Springs High School
  (2+0!)+(2+0!) Pritika P. 6 Parker Middle School
  2x2+0!+0! Brooke Reitz 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2*2+0!+0! Jennifer Robbins 12 North Springs High School
  (2x2)+(0!)+(0!) Nick R 6 Parker Middle School
  2*2+0!+0! Steven Salotti 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  (2*2)+0!+0! Michael Sauer 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2+2+0!+0! Emily Seifert 12 North Springs High School
  2*2+0!+0! Jose Sevilla 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  2+2+0!+0! Sam Steinberg 10 North Springs High School
  2^2+0!+0! John Strika 11 North Springs High School
  (2^2-0^0)! V·rnagy Szabina 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (0!+0!+(2/2))! Misam Taherbhai 10 North Springs High School
  (2+2)+0!+0! Alex Thompson 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2!+2!+0!+0! Michael Tiffany 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2+2+0!+0! Ryan T 6 Parker Middle School
  2*2+0!+0! Amber Verser 5 Mary Blair Elementary
  2^2+0!+0! April Verser 8 Walt Clark Middle School
  (2/2 + 0! + 0!)! George Vulov 10 North Springs High School
  (0!+0!)+(2x2) Sean Wagner 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2+2+0!+0! Sarah Wood 9 West Junior High School
  2+0!+2+0! Christina Yoder 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2!+2!+0!+0! Pat 12 McCann Technical High School
  2+2+0!+0! Kelly Hudson and Jackie Wolfson 11 North Springs High School
         
7        
  (2+0!)x2+0! Cory Baker 5 Akron Elementary School
  (2+0!)!+(2-0!) Hamid Reza Biazar 11 Tehran High School
  2x(0!+2)+0! Luke Bilek 7 Radnor Middle School
  2x(2+0!)+0! Josh Burkhart 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2x(0!+2)+0! Ben Butler 4 Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy
  [2(2+0!)]+0! Jody A. Cohen 10 North Springs High School
  (0!+2)x2+0! Heather Corroon 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2*(2+0!)+0! Tim C 6 Parker Middle School
  2^(2+0!)-0! Ryan Ebner 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2+0!)!+2-0! Eric Fitterling 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2+0!)x2+0! Anna F 5 Akron Elementary
  (2^(0!+2))- 0! Lisa Gardner 6 Lincoln Middle School
  2x(2+0!)+0! Lilla Gazsó 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2+0!)!+2-0! Meredith Harrison 9 West Junior High School
  (2+2^0)!+0! James Hopfenblatt 9 West Junior High School
  (2+0!)!+2^0 Sándor Kazi 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  [2^(2+0!)]-0! Tom Lesure 12 McCann Technical High School
  2^(2+0!)-0! Andrea Marinescu 6 Mount Olive Middle School
  {2(2+0!)}+0! Ryan McNeil 9 West Junior High School
  (2+0!)*2+0! Oszkár Mihály 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2+(0!))! + (2^0) Alex Morgovsky 3 UPenn
  (2+0!)!+2-0! Katie M. 6 Parker Middle School
  (2+0!)x2+0! Nicholas M. 5 Akron Elementary
  (2+0!)!+0! Daniel Pareja 10 Templeton Secondary
  (2+0!)*2+0! Amy Patel 10 North Springs High School
  (2+2^0)!+0! Pritika P. 6 Parker Middle School
  (0!+2)*2+0! Michael Sauer 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2(2+0!)+0! Emily Seifert 12 North Springs High School
  2(2+0!)+0! Sam Steinberg 10 North Springs High School
  (2+0!)!+2-0! Misam Taherbhai 10 North Springs High School
  (2+0!)2+0! Francesco Tetto 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  (2+0!)x2+0! Michael Tiffany 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2+2-0!)!+0! Ryan T 6 Parker Middle School
  (2+0!)*2+0! Amber Verser 5 Mary Blair Elementary
  (2 + 0!)! + 2 - 0! George Vulov 10 North Springs High School
  (2+0!)!+(2-0!) Sean Wagner 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2*(2+0!)+0! Paul Yoon 10 North Springs High School
  (2+0!)*2 +0! Jennifer Robbins & Jennifer Sichel 12 North Springs High School
         
8        
  2^(0!+0!)*2 Kocsis Andras 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2+2)x(0!+0!) Jared Ashworth 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  (0!+0!)x2x2 Cory Baker 5 Akron Elementary School
  ( 2 ^ ( 0! + 0! ) ) * 2 Hamid Reza Biazar 11 Tehran High School
  2x(2+0!+0!) Luke Bilek 7 Radnor Middle School
  2^(2+0!+0) Hunter Brooks 12 Durham Academy
  2x2x(0!+0!) Josh Burkhart 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2+0!)!+(2+0) Zachary B. 6 Parker Middle School
  2(2+0!+0!) Jody A. Cohen 10 North Springs High School
  (0!+0!)x2x2 Heather Corroon 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2!+0!)!+2+0 Brendan C 6 Parker Middle School
  (2+0!+0!)*2 Ryan C 6 Parker Middle School
  2^(2+0^0) Tim C 6 Parker Middle School
  2(2+0!+0!) Melanie Detjens 6 Barnstable Middle School
  2^(2+0!)+0 Ryan Ebner 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2*2*(0!+0!) Ashley Eevardi 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  (0!+2)!+2+0 Kristin Euchler 4 Clarksburg Elementary
  2x2x(0!+0!) Eric Fitterling 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (0!+0!)x2x2 Anna F 5 Akron Elementary
  2^(2+0!)+0 Nagy Gabriella 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2^(0!+2))+0

2^((0!)(0!+2!))

Lisa Gardner 6 Lincoln Middle School
  (2+0!)^2-0! Lilla Gazsó 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2+0!)!+2+0 Meredith Harrison 9 West Junior High School
  (2+0!+0!)*2 James Hopfenblatt 9 West Junior High School
  (2+0!)!+2+0 Sándor Kazi 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2/.2)-0!-0! Jimmy Keown 9 West Junior High School
  [(2+0!)^2]-0! Tom Lesure 12 McCann Technical High School
  ((2+0!)+0!)x2 Amanda Lloyd 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2+0!+0!)x2! Ashley Maignan 9 Brookstone School
  (2+2)*(0!+0!) Ryan McNeil 9 West Junior High School
  (2+0!+0!)*2 Oszkár Mihály 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2+0+0!)!+2 Alex Morgovsky 3 UPenn
  (0!+0!)x2x2 Nicholas M. 5 Akron Elementary
  2x2x(0!+0!) Alex Navone 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2/.2)-0!-0! Daniel Pareja 10 Templeton Secondary
  (2+2)(0!+0!) Amy Patel 10 North Springs High School
  ((2+0!)+0!)x2 Amanda Reed 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2*2)*(0!+0!) Michael Sauer 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2(2+0!+0!) Emily Seifert 12 North Springs High School
  2(2+0!+0!) Sam Steinberg 10 North Springs High School
  (2+0!+0!)*2 Misam Taherbhai 10 North Springs High School
  (0!+0!)x2x2 Michael Tiffany 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (0!+0!)*2*2 April Verser 8 Walt Clark Middle School
  (2 + 0!)! + 2 + 0 George Vulov 10 North Springs High School
  (2x2)x(0!+0!) Sean Wagner 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2{(0!+0!)^2} Sarah Wood 9 West Junior High School
  (0!+0!)x2x2 Christina Yoder 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2^(2+0!)+0 Paul Yoon 10 North Springs High School
  [(2+0!)^2]-0! Jennifer Robbins & Jennifer Sichel 12 North Springs High School
  2^(2+0!)+0 Yotam Tubul, Zachary Sandman, Elana Levy 4 Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy
         
9        
  (2+0^0)^2

2^(2+0!)+0!

Kocsis Andras 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  ( 2 + 0! ) * ( 0! + 2 ) Hamid Reza Biazar 11 Tehran High School
  [0!+2] x [0!+2] Adam Bruce 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2/0.2-0! Josh Burkhart 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (20/2)-0! Cory B 5 Akron Elementary School
  (2+0!)*(2+0!) Zachary B. 6 Parker Middle School
  (2+0!)*(2+0!) Jody A. Cohen 10 North Springs High School
  20/2-0! Heather Corroon 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2!+0!)!+2+0! Brendan C 6 Parker Middle School
  20/2-0! Ryan C 6 Parker Middle School
  (2/.2)-0^0 Tim C 6 Parker Middle School
  (2+0!)(2+0!) Melanie Detjens 6 Barnstable Middle School
  2^(2+0!)+0! Ryan Ebner 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (0!+2)!+0!+2 Kristin Euchler 4 Clarksburg Elementary
  (20/2)-0! Anna F 5 Akron Elementary
  ((2+0!)^2)+0

(2/.2)-0!-0

Lisa Gardner 6 Lincoln Middle School
  (2+0!)^2+0 Lilla Gazsó 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  20/2-0! Kyle Greth 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2+0!)!+2+0!

20/2-0!

Meredith Harrison 9 West Junior High School
  [(0!+2)^2]+0 Csilla Hell 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  20/2-0! James Hopfenblatt 9 West Junior High School
  (2+0!)!+2+0! Sándor Kazi 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  20/2-0! Tom Lesure 12 McCann Technical High School
  (2+0!)!+2+0! Elana Levy 4 Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy
  (2+0!)x(2+0!) Amanda Lloyd 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  [2!+0!)x(2!+0!)]

(20/2)-(0!)

Ashley Maignan 9 Brookstone School
  2^(2+0!)+0! Ryan McNeil 9 West Junior High School
  (2+0!)^2+0 Oszkár Mihály 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (20/2)-0! Alex Morgovsky 3 UPenn
  20/2-0! Katie M. 6 Parker Middle School
  (20/2)-0! Nicholas M. 5 Akron Elementary
  20/2-0! Marc Negri 8 Sampson G Smith
  (2/0.2)-0! Daniel Pareja 10 Templeton Secondary
  (2/.2)-0!+0 Amy Patel 10 North Springs High School
  (2+0!)x(2+0!) Amanda Reed 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (20/2)-0! Michael Sauer 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  (2+0!)(2+0!) Emily Seifert 12 North Springs High School
  (2+0!)x(2+0!) Margarita Skorubskaya 6 Mount Olive Middle School
  (2+0!)(2+0!) Sam Steinberg 10 North Springs High School
  (2+0!)*(2+0!) V·rnagy Szabina 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (2+0!)!+2+0! Misam Taherbhai 10 North Springs High School
  2/0.2-0! Michael Tiffany 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  2^(2+0!)+0! Yotam Tubul 4 Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy
  20/2-0! April Verser 8 Walt Clark Middle School
  (2 + 0!)! + 2 + 0! George Vulov 10 North Springs High School
  (2+0!)^2x0! Sean Wagner 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  20/2-0! Sarah Wood 9 West Junior High School
  20/2-0! Christina Yoder 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  20/2-0! Paul Yoon 10 North Springs High School
  (0!+2)^2+0 Kimi 9 International School of Toulouse
  (2+0!)*(2+0!) Pat 12 McCann Technical High School
  (20/2)-0! Jennifer Robbins & Jennifer Sichel 12 North Springs High School
         
10        
  20/2+0 Kocsis Andras 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  20/2+0 Jennifer Bell 9 West Jr. High School
  ( 20 / 2 ) + 0 Hamid Reza Biazar 11 Tehran High School
  20/2+0+0 Kevin Buckler 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  2/0.2+0 Josh Burkhart 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  20/2 + 0 Emily Bushmann 9 West Junior High School
  20/2+0 Ben Butler 4 Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy
  (20/2)+0 Cory B 5 Akron Elementary School
  (2+0!)^2+0! Zachary B. 6 Parker Middle School
  20/2+0 Christine Chervenack 7 Mount Olive Middle School
  (20/2)*0! Jody A. Cohen 10 North Springs High School
  20/2+0 Heather Corroon 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (20/2)+0 Brendan C 6 Parker Middle School
  20/2+0 Ryan C 6 Parker Middle School
  (20/2)+0 Tim C 6 Parker Middle School
  20/2+0 Melanie Detjens 6 Barnstable Middle School
  0+ 20/2 Ashley Eevardi 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  (20/2)+0 Anna F 5 Akron Elementary
  ((2+0!)^2)+0!

(2/.2)+0+0

sqrt[(2+0)/.02]

20/(0+2)

Lisa Gardner 6 Lincoln Middle School
  20/2+0 Kyle Greth 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  20/2-0 Chrisitian Hansen 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  20/2+0 Meredith Harrison 9 West Junior High School
  20/2+0 James Hopfenblatt 9 West Junior High School
  20/2+0 Sándor Kazi 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (20/2) x 0! Ryan Kunkle 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  20/2+0 Tom Lesure 12 McCann Technical High School
  20/2+0 Amanda Lloyd 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (20/2!)+(sqrt0) Ashley Maignan 9 Brookstone School
  (20/2)+0 Justin Marchigiano 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  20/2+0 Scott McCool 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  20/2+0 Ryan McNeil 9 West Junior High School
  20/2 +0 Ariana Mdo 8 Carr Intermediate
  (20/2)*0! Oszkár Mihály 9 SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium
  (20/2)+0 Alex Morgovsky 3 UPenn
  20/2+0 Katie M. 6 Parker Middle School
  (20/2)-0 Alex Navone 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (2/0.2)-0 Daniel Pareja 10 Templeton Secondary
  (2/.2)+0+0 Amy Patel 10 North Springs High School
  20/2 + 0 Denisse Peragallo 8 Mount Olive Middle School
  20/2+0 Tiffany Petties-Smith 10 North Springs High School
  (20/2)+0 Pritika P. 6 Parker Middle School
  20/2+0 Amanda Reed 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  20/2+0 Brooke Reitz 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (20/2)+0 Nick R 6 Parker Middle School
  (20/2)+0 Michael Sauer 6 Pocahontas Middle School
  (20/2)+0 Emily Seifert 12 North Springs High School
  20/2+0 Meghan Shoff 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (20/2)+0 Sam Steinberg 10 North Springs High School
  ((2+0!)!-0!)*2 Misam Taherbhai 10 North Springs High School
  2/0.2+0 Michael Tiffany 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  sqrt(200/2) April Verser 8 Walt Clark Middle School
  ((2 + 0!)! - 0!) * 2 George Vulov 10 North Springs High School
  (2+0!)^2+0! Sean Wagner 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  20/2-0 Abbie Williamson 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  (20/2)+0 Christina Yoder 7 Wilson Central Junior High
  20/2+0 Paul Yoon 10 North Springs High School
  20/0.2 Krista 10 Hancock Central
  20/2-0 Pat 12 McCann Technical High School
  (20/2)+0 Kelly Hudson and Jackie Wolfson 11 North Springs High School
  20/2+0 Jennifer Robbins & Jennifer Sichel 12 North Springs High School
  20/2 + 0 WINGS 5 5 Ridgeway Elementary School
         

Solutions 11 to 20 Solutions 21 to 30 Solutions 31 to 40
Solutions 41 to 50 Solutions 51 to 60 Solutions 61 to 70
Solutions 71 to 80 Solutions 81 to 90 Solutions 91 to 100
Please notify judyann@ptdprolog.net of any errors.